logo
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS, STATISTICS, AND PHYSICS

Research Faculty

Steve Brady, Associate Professor

Alexander Bukhgeym, Professor

Dharam Chopra,  Professor

Thomas DeLillo, Professor

Buma Fridman, Professor and Chairman

Lop-HIng Ho, Associate Professor

Xiaomi Hu, Professor

Victor Isakov, Distinguished Professor

Thalia Jeffres, Associate Professor

Zhiren Jin, Professor

Buddy Johns, Associate Professor

Kirk Lancaster, Professor and Graduate Coordinator

Tianshi Lu, Associate Professor

Chunsheng Ma, Professor

Daowei Ma, Professor

Ken Miller, Professor

Hari Mukerjee, Professor

Phil Parker, Professor

William Richardson, Associate Professor Emeritus

Catherine Searle, Assistant Professor

Ziqi Sun, Professor

Mark Walsh, Assistant Professor

 

Instructors

Mark Arrasmith, Instructor

Jonathan Beachy, Academic Lecturer

Casey Craig, Instructor

Tinka Davis, Instructor

Matthew Gray, Instructor

John Hammond, Instructor

Mustafa Hamdan, Academic Lecturer

Leo Huelskamp, Instructor

William Ingle, Instructor

Dayla Jensen, Lecturer/Academic Lecturer

Paul Johnson, Lecturer/Academic Lecturer

Wesley Matson, Lecturer/Academic Lecturer

C. Patric Mitchell, Academic Lecturer

Rachel Safarik, Instructor

Summer Steenberg, Instructor

Sandra Peer, Instructor

Paul Scheuerman, Instructor

Daniel Trousdale, Lecturer/Academic Lecturer

 

Lecturers

William Addis, Lecturer

David Bosworth, Lecturer

James Carter, Lecturer

Muhammad Kumal Hussain, Lecturer

Augustine Iacopelli, Lecturer

F. Richard Jones, Lecturer

Robert Keefer, Lecturer

William Richardson, Associate Professor Emeritus

Rosales, Joshua, Lecturer

Rebecca Taylor, Lectuer

Tucker, Rebecca, Lecturer

 

Graduate Assistants

Emily Alden

Mohamed Badreddine

Tristan Bonner

Matthew Burkemper

Juan Chen

Russ Christensen

Alexandra Echart

Chelsea Glasscock

Corinne Herrmann

Michael Imbert

Suha Jibril

Shurong Li

Li Liang

Justin Mears

Jaron Melin

Zhihui Nie

Francis Nguyen

Sarah Petersen

James Reimer

Saman Sahraei

Jacob Skala

Nathan Thompson

Tayler Voth

Yufei Wang

Xin Wei

Sining Zhang

 

Staff

Deana Beek, Office Supervisor

Janise Eck, Office Staff

Kelsey Unruh, Office Staff

Thomas Wallis, Systems Manager