logo
SHOCKER MINDSTORMS

PNG Image

2010 Shocker MINDSTORMS Challenge

Registered Teams

Registrations have been accepted for the teams listed below. These teams have submitted unique team names, coach information, and appropriate number of team members. Team numbers were assigned in chronological order in order of registrations received.

 

Beginner Teams Intermediate Teams Expert Teams
     

Team #8
Lion Droids
Bethel Life Center

Team #1
Smartans
Wichita Collegiate
Team #4
Rockets
St. Jude
     
Team #10
X-Brick 360
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton
Team #2
NXTerminaterz
St. Joe and St. Jude
Team #5
NXTreme
Wichita Homeschool
     

Team #11
Robotic Dolphins
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton

Team #3
Mindstorm Gladiators
Maize

Team #6
Firebirds
Colwich Grade School
     

Team #12
Robot Knights
Gammon Elementary

Team #7
Hot Wings
Colwich Grade School
Team #14
Team X
Wichita Homeschool
 

 

 
Team #13
The Unknown
Gammon Elementary
Team #9
Brick Ninjas
Bethel Life Center

Team #16
nXt Warriors
Wichita Homeschool

     
Team #15
Thunder Bots
Cloud Elementary

Team #17
Marvels
McCollom Elementary

Team #20
Skynet Strikes Back
St. Joseph, Ost
     

Team #18
Techno 10
McCollom Elementary

Team #21
Golden Galaxy
McCollom Elementary
 
     
Team #19
The 10th Dimension
McCollom Elementary
Team #23
Mind Stormerz
St. Joseph Ost
 
     

Team #22
The Blotterpuses
Andover Central Middle School

Team #25
Green Decadians
McLean Elementary
 
     
Team #24
Blue Decadians
McLean Elementary
Team #29
Uber Beasts
Cheney Middle School 
 
     
Team #26
NXT Eagles
Canton-Galva
Team #31
Caramel DeLites
Girl Scouts of KS Heartland 
 
     

 Team #27
The Destructionators

Team #36
Space Cowboys
Valley Center

 
     
Team #28
Firehawks
Cheney Middle School
   
     
Team #30
Robo Girls
Girl Scouts of KS Heartland
   
     
  Team #32
Robo-Warriors
Mueller Elementary
   
     
Team #33
Lego Lions
Mueller Elementary
   
     
Team #34
Robo-Stars
Mueller Elementary
   
     
Team #35
Robo-Dragons
Mueller Elementary