logo
SHOCKER BOWLING

2015-2016 Individual Statistics

 

Individual Averages 

 

SEASON INDIVIDUAL HONORS

MID-STATES COLLEGIATE TOURNAMENT
Wichita, KS
A.J. Chapman – All-Tournament Team, 3rd (210 average) (9 games) **1st All-Tournament Team

Brandon Biondo – All-Tournament Team, 5th (208 average) (9 games) **1st All-Tournament Team
Zach Rhoades – 5th Place Individual Average (208) (8 games)
Mitch Hupé – 8th Place Individual Average (206) (7 games)
Justin Zwaschka – 10th Place Individual Average (202) (9 games)
Jonathan Bowman – 13thPlace Individual Average (200) (9 games)
Stephen Cowland – 14thPlace Individual Average (199) (8 games)
Thomas Peters – 15thPlace Individual Average (197) (9 games)
_____________________________________________________________
Kristie López – All-Tournament Team, 2nd (204 average) (9 games) **1st All-Tournament Team
Laura Plazas – 1st Place Individual Average (206) (6 games)
Sydney Brummett – 4th Place Individual Average (204) (8 games)
Dasha Kovalova –5th Place Individual Average (195) (7 games)
Kayla Ovesny – 6th Place Individual Average (192) (7 games)
Estefania Cobo – 10th Place Individual Average (189) (5 games)
Caitlin Tam – 12th Place Individual Average (184) (8 games)
Sierra Kanemoto – 13th Place Individual Average (184) (5 games)
_____________________________________________________________

SANDHILLS CLASSIC
Lincoln, NE

Stephen Cowland – All-Tournament Team, 4th (207 average) (6 games) **1st All-Tournament Team
Zach Rhoades – 10th Place Individual Average (201) (6 games)
A.J. Chapman – 12th Place Individual Average (200) (5 games)
_____________________________________________________________
Kristie López – All-Tournament Team, MVP (213 average) (6 games) **2nd All-Tournament Team, 1st MVP
Sydney Brummett – All-Tournament Team, 2nd (206 average) (6 games) **1st All-Tournament Team
Laura Plazas – 4th Place Individual Average (206) (4 games)
Dasha Kovalova –6th Place Individual Average (204) (6 games)
Hollyann Johansen – 10th Place Individual Average (192) (4 games)
Rachel Moe – 11th Place Individual Average (192) (5 games)
Estefania Cobo – 12th Place Individual Average (191) (5 games)
_____________________________________________________________

JAYHAWK CLASSIC
Lawrence, KS

Mitch Hupé – All-Tournament Team, MVP (215 average) (6 games) **1st All-Tournament Team, 1st MVP
Tyler Cruz – 5th Place Individual Average (206) (5 games)
Stephen Cowland - 7th Place Individual Average (200) (6 games)
Jonathan Bowman – 11th Place Individual Average (196) (6 games)
_____________________________________________________________
Rachel Moe – All-Tournament Team, MVP (205 average) (6 games) **1st All-Tournament Team, 1st MVP
Dasha Kovalova – All-Tournament Team, 2nd (204 average) (6 games) **1st All-Tournament Team
Hollyann Johansen – All-Tournament Team, 3rd (193 average) (6 games) **1st All-Tournament Team
Sydney Brummett – All-Tournament Team, 4th (192 average) (6 games) **2nd All-Tournament Team
Kayla Ovesny – 6th Place Individual Average (206 average) (6 games)
Sierra Kanemoto – 7th Place Individual Average (206 average) (6 games)
_____________________________________________________________

LEATHERNECK CLASSIC
Moline, IL & Davenport, IA

A.J. Chapman – All-Tournament Team, 4th (219 average) (6 games) **2nd All-Tournament Team
Stephen Cowland – 19th Place Individual Average (208) (2 games)
_____________________________________________________________
Hollyann Johansen – All-Tournament Team, 3rd (213 average) (6 games) **2nd All-Tournament Team
Dasha Kovalova – 9th Place Individual Average (200 average) (6 games)
Ashlyn Herzberg – 16th Place Individual Average (195 average) (3 games)
Sydney Brummett – 18th Place Individual Average (193 average) (5 games)
Estefania Cobo – 20th Place Individual Average (191 average) (4 games)
_____________________________________________________________

NATIONAL MATCH GAMES CHAMPIONSHIP
Fairview Heights, IL
A.J. Chapman – All-Tournament Team, MVP (237 average) (6 games) **3rd All-Tournament Team, 1st MVP
Brandon Biondo– All-Tournament Team, 3rd (223 average) (6 games) **2nd All-Tournament Team

Tyler Cruz – 2nd Place Individual Average (235) (4 games)
Justin Zwaschka – 4th Place Individual Average (222) (4 games)
Thomas Peters – 15th Place Individual Average (209) (5 games)
_____________________________________________________________
Dasha Kovalova – All-Tournament Team, 2nd (225) (6 games) **2nd All-Tournament Team
Sierra Kanemoto – 9th Place Individual Average (203 average) (2 games)
Sydney Brummett – 15th Place Individual Average (203 average) (6 games)
Hollyann Johansen – 19th Place Individual Average (200 average) (4 games)
_____________________________________________________________

GLENN CARLSON LAS VEGAS INVITATIONAL
Las Vegas, NV

A.J. Chapman – All-Tournament Team, 2nd (227 average) (9 games) **4th All-Tournament Team
Wesley Low – 5th Place Individual Average (218) (9 games)
Tyler Cruz – 17th Place Individual Average (206) (6 games)
_____________________________________________________________
Dasha Kovalova – All-Tournament Team, 2nd (208) (9 games) **3rd All-Tournament Team
Hollyann Johansen – All-Tournament Team, 5th (202) (9 games) **3rd All-Tournament Team

Sydney Brummett – 6th Place Individual Average (202 average) (9 games)
Laura Plazas – 9th Place Individual Average (201 average) (8 games)
Kristie López – 15th Place Individual Average (193 average) (5 games)
______________________________________________________________
COLLEGIATE SHOOTOUT
Las Vegas, NV

Wesley Low – 13th Place Individual Average (221) (6 games)
Justin Zwaschka – 8th Place Individual Average (226) (5 games)
______________________________________________________________
Dasha Kovalova – All-Tournament Team, MVP (233) (6 games) **4th All-Tournament Team, 1st MVP
Kristie López – All-Tournament Team, 3rd (228) (6 games) **3rd All-Tournament Team
Sydney Brummett – All-Tournament Team, 4th (228) (6 games) **3rd All-Tournament Team
Laura Plazas – All-Tournament Team, 5th (228) (6 games) **3rd All-Tournament Team

Hollyann Johansen – 16th Place Individual Average (207 average) (5 games)
______________________________________________________________

ISBPA/KEGEL MIDWEST COLLEGIATE CLASSIC
Addison, IL

A.J. Chapman – All-Tournament Team, 4th (225 average) (5 games) **5th All-Tournament Team
Tyler Cruz – 2nd Place Individual Average (230) (3 games)
Stephen Cowland – 11th Place Individual Average (217) (3 games)
______________________________________________________________
Sydney Brummett – All-Tournament Team, 3rd (212) (6 games) **4th All-Tournament Team
Dasha Kovalova – 9th Place Individual Average (206 average) (6 games)
Kristie López – 10th Place Individual Average (205 average) (6 games)
______________________________________________________________