logo
FRATERNITY & SORORITY LIFE

Greek Award Recipients

Community Servant (sponsored by Panhellenic Council)

  • 2012: Victoria Eck, Delta Gamma
  • 2013: Jordan Reece, Alpha Phi 
  • 2014: Dylan Severson, Phi Delta Theta
  • 2015: Jenny Nguyen, Gamma Phi Beta
  • 2016: Jami McVay, Alpha Phi

President's Fraternity Scholarship Cup

  • 2015: Phi Delta Theta
  • 2016: Phi Delta Theta

President's Sorority Scholarship Cup

  • 2015: Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.
  • 2016: Gamma Phi Beta

Intramural Champions

  • 2015: Delta Delta Delta & Sigma Phi Epsilon
  • 2016: Delta Delta Delta & Sigma Phi Epsilon

Gamma Phi Beta Greek Unity Award

  • 2012: Chelsea Dey, Delta Delta Delta & Lauren Durano, Delta Gamma
  • 2013: Paige Anderson, Delta Delta Delta & Michael Schultz, Beta Theta Pi
  • 2014: Marissa West, Delta Delta Delta & Joseph Shepard, Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc.
  • 2015: Mineka Rose, Kappa Kappa Gamma & Ryan Siebuhr, Phi Delta Theta
  • 2016: Rheanna Pierece, Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc. & Bach Nguyen, Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc.

Dean of Students Award for Innovation

  • 2016: Dane Laughlin, Sigma Phi Epsilon

Dottie C. Miller Award

  • 2012: Bonnie Cochran
  • 2013: Sandy Sipes
  • 2014: Alicia Sanchez
  • 2015: Lindsay Shirk
  • 2016: Chelsea Dyer

Christine Schneikart-Luebbe Camaraderie Award

  • 2014: Alpha Phi
  • 2015: Gamma Phi Beta
  • 2016: Delta Delta Delta

Outstanding New Member Award

  • 2012: Richard Nguyen, Chi Sigma Tau & Keely McCoy, Alpha Phi
  • 2013: Dalton Glasscock, Phi Delta Theta & Mariah Smith, Kappa Kappa Gamma
  • 2014: Jenny Nguyen, Gamma Phi Beta & Reece Burns, Phi Delta Theta
  • 2015: Thao Le, Sigma Psi Zeta & Breck Towner, Sigma Alpha Epsilon
  • 2016: Rheanna Pierece, Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc. & Bach Nguyen, Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc.

Outstanding Advisor Awards

  • 2012: LaWanda Holt-Fields (MGC)
  • 2013: Tony Durano (IFC)
  • 2014: Brad Sweet (IFC), Amber Brunswig (PC), LaWanda Holt-Fields (MGC)
  • 2015: Jason Carlson (IFC), Sarah Kidwell (PC), Danielle Johnson (MGC)
  • 2016: Nate Schwiethale (IFC), Jennifer Nolte (PC), Fidel Serrano (MGC)

Craig Barton Outstanding Sophomore Award

  • 2012: Matthew Conklin, Phi Delta Theta & Amanda Ewertz, Alpha Phi
  • 2013: Jonathan Dennill, Phi Delta Theta & Clare Stewart, Gamma Phi Beta
  • 2014: Dalton Glasscock, Phi Delta Theta & Paola Nunez, Gamma Phi Beta
  • 2015: Reece Burns, Phi Delta Theta & Amy Vuong, Delta Gamma
  • 2016: Breck Towner, Sigma Alpha Epsilon & Kayla Haase, Gamma Phi Beta

Order of Omega Outstanding Junior Award

  • 2016: Dane Laughlin, Sigma Phi Epsilon & Shannon Loofs, Gamma Phi Beta

Dr. Sam Cohlmia Greek Man & Woman of the Year

  • 2012: Tyler Nepote, Sigma Alpha Epsilon & Amber Hopkins, Delta Delta Delta
  • 2013: Isaac Roehm, Sigma Alpha Epsilon & Mogie Curmode, Alpha Phi
  • 2014: Brandon Baltzell, Sigma Alpha Epsilon & Aman Dhillon, Delta Gamma
  • 2015: Jonathan Dennill, Phi Delta Theta & Mariah Smith, Kappa Kappa Gamma 
  • 2016:Dalton Glasscock, Phi Delta Theta & Carley Larson, Delta Gamma

 

2016 Rhatigan Legacy Award

Rhatigan Silver Standard of Fraternal Excellence

  • Delta Delta Delta
  • Phi Delta Theta
  • Sigma Alpha Epsilon
  • Sigma Psi Zeta

Rhatigan Gold Standard of Fraternal Excellence

  • Alpha Phi
  • Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc.
  • Delta Gamma 
  • Gamma Phi Beta

Sorority Life Rhatigan Legacy Award

  • 2012: Delta Gamma & Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.
  • 2013: Gamma Phi Beta
  • 2014: Gamma Phi Beta
  • 2015: Delta Gamma
  • 2016: Delta Gamma

Fraternity Life Rhatigan Legacy Award

  • 2012: Delta Upsilon
  • 2013: Sigma Alpha Epsilon
  • 2014: Phi Delta Theta
  • 2015: Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc.
  • 2016: Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc.