logo
CAMPUS RECREATION

2005 Pumpkin Run Results

Top three finishers in each age/gender category.

2005 Great Pumpkin Run Start

2005 Final Race Results - Top Three

*** Congratulations to ALL the runners. ***
*** Top KID's speed was Kyle Swinicki with 18:19.37 ***
*** Top MEN's speed was Joe Gutierrez with 16:18.14 ***
*** Top WOMEN's speed was Mary Greene with 18:24.40***
AGE bracket TIME MEN's TIME WOMEN's
8 & under
No runners in this age bracket.
9 - 14
18:19.37 Kyle Swinicki 23:44.81 Jesse Kieser
  25:34.87 Micheal Hampton 26:24.19 Ashlee Hampton
25:51.20 Andrew O'Conner 27:13.16 Alexandria Meyer
15 - 19
18:33.02 Jackson Colflesh 26:47.61 Hannah Belton
  18:59.60 Chris Mullen 55:08.78 Jennifer Foster
19:19.24 Andrew Schinstock
No other runners in this age bracket.
20 - 24
17:52.43 Eric Smith 20:28.71 Amanda Hasz
  18:55.94 Ashley Windle 22:38.40 Stacey Trunecek
21:08.48 Alan Hilliard 27:23.21 Rebecca Cuajardo
25 - 29
18:58.18 Jamar Martin 21:44.23 Katie Siegrest
  19:01.29 Jason Deel 22:23.58 Kristen Beinarovica
19:03.45 Nick Clair 24:26.03 Jodi Tuttle
30- 34
18:53.06 Shawn Newmann 22:35.72 Kiela Wood
  20:08.65 Clark Pint 23:20.37 Shelley Herrmann
20:16.70 Shane McCormick 28:59.19 Karen Carlo
35 - 39
22:42.01 Mike Rodgers 28:43.61 Mealnie Northcutt
  29:11.66 David Alcindor 29:02.94 Michelle Ellis
29:16.94 Tom Wilmath 29:28.78 Kelli Farber
40 - 44
19:07.76 Kevin Swinicki 20:57.72 Elaine Schavz
  19:20.49 Lonnie Awtry 21:50.23 Pat Leon
19:24.19 Tony Noakes 21:59.47 Nancy Barber
45 - 49
20:18.77 Ted Crank 21:28.03 Vickie Tucker
  21:58.40 Greg Henmes 24:21.58 Theresa Robinson
22:56.45 Steve Phillip 25:08.41 Sharon McGill
50 - 54
18:44.94 Jim Gifford 23:42.50 Marie Hampton
  20:22.93 Kent Bradford 31:33.10 Kristy McFarland
21:30.07 Henry Bickerstaff 32:15.47 Barbara Dilli
55 - 59
20:49.29 David Zlab 29:20.14 Sherly Farber
  21:25.50 Larry Schmidt 30:28.49 Bobbie Koontz
22:05.27 Paul Schimon 37:32.54 Pat Kittrell
60 - 64
23:44.42 Leon Mattocks 23:47.25 Sheryl Drevo
  24:09.49 Randy Ellisworth 23:57.88 Beth Rogers
24:25.52 Sam Serrill 35:13.09 Marilyn Harris
65 & over
24:17.54 Jim Christensen 29:47.26 Rowena Hinshaw
  24:56.98 Conrad Graber 43:45.67 Shirley Foster
25:09.49 Don Dirkson 55:19.06 Margie Mason
*** Congratulations to ALL the runners. ***


Fastest Runner 2005
Top runner, Joe Gutierrez, crossing the finish line.