logo
CAMPUS RECREATION

2006 Pumpkin Run Results

Starting Line
2006 Great Pumpkin Run Start
 
2006 Top Male Finisher 2006 Top Female Finsher
2006 Great Pumpkin Run Start 2006 Great Pumpkin Run Start
Alexander Revard
18:28.15
Katie Siegrist
20:05.18

 

2006 Full Results (PDF)

 

2006 Final Race Results - Top Three

*** Congratulations to ALL the runners. ***
*** Top MEN's speed was Alexander Revard with 18:28.15 ***
*** Top WOMEN's speed was Katie Siegrist with 20:05.18 ***
AGE bracket TIME MEN's TIME WOMEN's
12 & under
26:27.05 Blake Blair 27:25.15 Tabor Peters
  26:56.62 Brendon Watchorn 31:55.36 Bailey Herzberg
27:08.80 Joe Henry-Dower 40:21.59 Molly Bottenberg
13 - 19
18:40.35 Andrew Stanton 21:50.86 Sheersty Rhodes
  19:34.57 Kyle Martens 28:16.14 Erin Waggoner
19:36.10 Andrew Schinstock 29:42.32 Elise Harms
20 - 24
21:22.95 Kyle Jones 24:27.92 Lesly Gillan
  21:37.19 Adam Spratt 26:01.15 Laura Bianco
23:18.77 Ben Poteete 27:17.54 Courtney Black
25 - 29
26:35.21 Phillip Butler 22:01.17 Nicole Bates
  26:45.64 Dennis Regnier 22:29.56 Laurie Ferguson
34:40.98 Miguel Rivero 24:09.53 Amber Schrag
30- 34
19:04.55 Shawn Neumann 23:27.96 Chris Schultz
  19:59.22 Marc Friesen 27:11.92 Sarah Friesen
24:32.55 Paul Schafer 27:18.91 Jennifer Rygg
35 - 39
20:48.36 Tracy Peters 27:44.27 Shari Thiessen
  21:52.60 Bryan Isenbart 32:54.01 Christy Fitzpatrick
25:03.97 Shannon Conover 33:08.04 Kim Waggy
40 - 44
20:21.67 Kurt Wolf 25:21.73 Mary Nelson
  27:55.45 Tom Wilmoth 27:32.72 Mary Boyce
28:51.56 Troy Kaufman 29:46.61 Michele Ellis
45 - 49
21:28.29 Rodolfo Sequeyro 20:13.90 Elaine Chavez
  23:36.68 John Lee 24:14.18 Kerran Redington
53:40.68 Brad Unruh 29:40.04 Suzie McKinney
50 - 54
19:28.95 Andrew Hutton 23:57.29 Roxann Baumfalk-Lee
  20:15.43 Greg Records 26:09.87 Deanne Waddell
21:08.94 Gene Engelbert 28:22.10 Debbie Zlab
55 - 59
21:07.51 David Zlab 32:11.90 Melinda Valadez
  26:17.52 Harold Schlechtweg 36:12.28 Bobbie Koontz
27:13.86 Bill Hensley  
60 - 64
25:13.91 Sam Serrill 25:54.91 Sheryl Drevo
  29:33.49 Robert Strange 27:20.23 Beth Rogers
31:53.12 Robert Lundquist 34:09.74 Merilyn Harris
65 -69
24:54.52 Jim Christensen 27:39.71 Linda Garren
  25:43.21 Conrad Graber 31:08.22 Rowena Hinshaw
26:28.45 Dick Drevo  
70 & over
25:27.35 Don Dirksen No female runners
entered in this age group.
  31:32.83 Paul Garren
*** Congratulations to ALL the runners. ***