logo
OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION
GIF Image GIF Image GIF Image GIF Image GIF Image GIF Image GIF Image GIF Image GIF Image GIF Image GIF Image GIF Image GIF Image GIF Image


Administration, Admissions,
& International Student Services


Garvey International Center

Vince Altum, Executive Director

International Marketing & Recruitment
Fai Tai, Associate Director, Finance and Marketing
Tat Hidano, International Admissions Advisor
Kristyn Smith, Marketing Communications Coordinator & Graphic Design Specialist
Jingdi Zhang, Finance & Recruitment Support Coordinator
Yokkie Mahajaroenkul, Graduate Assistant for Agency Responses & Social Media

H-1B & J-1 Visa Program
Sue Werle, Associate Director, International Employment & Exchange

International Student Services (ISS)
Julie Christensson, Associate Director, ISS & SEVIS Coordinator
Carrie Henderson, International Student Advisor
Becky Tuttle, International Student Advisor
Rebecca Curran, International Student Advisor
Ryan Thorup, International Programming Coordinator

Study Abroad, Exchange Programs, & International Programs
Ann Burger, Associate Director, Study Abroad & Exchange Programs
Laura Evans, Student Assistant for Study Abroad
Alexis O’Neill, Student Assistant for Study Abroad                                                                     Brandon Smith, Student Assistant for Study Abroad

International Admissions, Administrative, and Operations Staff
Tonya Baldwin, Assistant Director, Processing & Internal Operations
Donna Hughes, International Admissions Officer
Pamela Kocaturk, International Admissions Officer
Terri Reed, International Admissions Officer
Ioana Vulpe, International Admissions Officer
Robin Reid, Senior Administrative Assistant – Initial Reponses
Sarah Wallis, Senior Administrative Assistant – PREs
Jenny Ammerman, Senior Administrative Assistant – POSTs
Amy Mitchel, Senior Administrative Assistant – Receptionist

IT Support
Mirza Raheel Baig, Graduate Assistant for IT Support

Student Assistants
Thomas Benz
Greg Gietzen
Isuri Samarakone
Kriti Tamrakar

Intensive English Language Center

Sally A. Jones, Director of IELC

Sherry Ashworth, ESL Specialist
Andrew Bowman, IELC Learning Laboratory Coordinator
Jean Collins, ESL Specialist
Aimee Leisy, ESL Specialist & SPEAK® Test Coordinator
Barbara Mazza-Silhan, ESL Specialist
Marsha Webb, ESL Specialist

Tiffany Akers, Instructor
Jennifer Beachy, Instructor
Douglas Miller, Instructor
Nancy Millham, Instructor
Michael Poage, Instructor


Cassandra M. Zeiner, Senior Administrative Assistant

Wyatt Poer, Student Assistant
Dima Estanbuli, Student Assistant
Robin Marin, Lab Student Assistant

Elnaz Parviz, Graduate Teaching Assistant (Instructor)