logo
OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION
GIF Image GIF Image GIF Image GIF Image GIF Image GIF Image GIF Image GIF Image GIF Image GIF Image GIF Image GIF Image GIF Image GIF Image


Administration, Admissions,
& International Student Services


Garvey International Center

Vince Altum, Executive Director

International Marketing & Recruitment
Fai Tai, Associate Director, Finance and Marketing
Tat Hidano, International Admissions Advisor
Jamie Livengood, Marketing Communications Coordinator & Graphic Design Specialist
Lia Kristianti, Marketing Assistant & Graphic Design
Yokkie Mahajaroenkul, Agency Responses & Social Media
Jingdi Zhang, Graduate Assistant for Finance & Recruitment Support

H-1B & J-1 Visa Program
Sue Werle, Associate Director, International Employment & Exchange

International Student Services (ISS)
Julie Christensson, Associate Director, ISS & SEVIS Coordinator
Carrie Henderson, International Student Advisor
Becky Tuttle, International Student Advisor
Rebecca Curran, International Student Advisor
Ryan Thorup, International Programming Coordinator

Study Abroad, Exchange Programs, & International Programs
Shan Jabara, Study Abroad Coordinator
Ekaterina Mikhaylichenko, Graduate Assistant for Study Abroad

International Admissions, Administrative, and Operations Staff
Tonya Baldwin, Assistant Director, Processing & International Operations
Donna Hughes, International Admissions Officer
Pamela Kocaturk, International Admissions Officer
Terri Reed, International Admissions Officer
Robin Reid, Senior Administrative Assistant – Initial Reponses
Sarah Wallis, Senior Administrative Assistant – PREs
VACANT, Senior Administrative Assistant – POSTs
VACANT, Senior Administrative Assistant – Receptionist

IT Support
Pravin Maharjan, Information Technology Specialist

Student Assistants
Thomas Benz
Endurance Crosby
Greg Gietzen
Ai Guo
Huan Huanlia
Dalila Maufi
Isuri Samarakone
Yohanes Setiadi

Intensive English Language Center

Sally A. Jones, Director of IELC

Sherry Ashworth, ESL Specialist
Andrew Bowman, IELC Learning Laboratory Coordinator
Jean Collins, ESL Specialist
Aimee Leisy, ESL Specialist & SPEAK® Test Coordinator
Barbara Mazza-Silhan, ESL Specialist
Marsha Webb, ESL Specialist

Tiffany Akers, Instructor
Jennifer Beachy, Instructor
Douglas Miller, Instructor
Daina Blencoe, Instructor
Sara Jenlink, Instructor
Nancy Millham, Instructor
Michael Poage, Instructor

Cassandra M. Zeiner, Senior Administrative Assistant

Dima Estanbuli, Student Assistant
Robin Marin, Lab Student Assistant