logo
SERVICE AWARDS

Past Recipients: Bender of Twigs

(1990-1999)
 

Year Honoree(s)
1990 Floyd Ballard
John Born
C. Robert Borresen
Joyce Cavarozzi     
Donald Douglas
Wesley Faires
A. Richard Graham
James Hardy
Bryan Hay
Francis Kelly
Richard Laptad
J. William Mallory
John McBride
Audrey Needles
Martin Perline
Sonya Porter
James Rhatigan
Gisela Ritchie
Twyla Sherman    
Robert Town
William Unrau
G. Sue Werle
Raymond Wiebe
Arthur Youngman
1991 Sue Bair
Morita Bateman
Barbara Bowman
Ronald Brooks
Kernice Brown
Gary Crown
Donald Foster
Mary Sue Foster
Gary Greenberg
Elmer Hoyer
Betty Lewis
James McKenney
Mira Merriman
Dorothy Miller
William Perel
Maurice Pfannestiel
Celinda Piper            
Paul Reed
Ben Rogers
Bert Smith
George Sweet    
Phillip Thomas    
Samuel Webb
Vernon Yenne
Melvin Zandler
1992 Robert Alley
Lloyd Benningfield
Stephen Brady
William Carper     
Dharam Chopra
Glen Dey
Dennis Duell
Orpha Duell
Alan Elcrat
Gerald Graham
Gerald Hoag
Mark Jong
Thomas Kneil
John Koppenhaver
Dwight  Murphey
John O'Loughlin
Gerald Paske
Larry Rector
Philip Schneider
Nancy Scriven
F. Yvonne Slingerland
William Terrell
N. Dee Thompson
Betty Welsbacher
1993 Paul Ackerman     
Emma Alder
Prem Bajaj
Dorothy Billings
Kenneth Ciboski
Patricia Conine
D. Sue Cook     
James Duram
Larry Dutton
Armin Gerhard
George Gibson
Alvin Gregg
John Hartman
Dorothy McConnell
Glendon Miller
Don Nance
Carl Nielsen
James Pernice
Annie Slay
E. Darrell Smith
Larry Spalton
John Stanga     
Joseph Strecker
Arthur Sweney
John Wilson
Iee Yoon
1994 Carl Adamson
Ginette Adamson
John Davis
James Fisher
Leon Flickinger
Mahesh Greywall
W. James Jones     
Frank Kastor
Carol Konek     
Viona Lambert
William Mathis
George Platt
Arthur Porter
Douglas Sharp
Richard St. John
Erach Talaty
1995 Marcus Ballenger
Joseph Combs     
John Dreifort
Linda Farmer
Elaine Fooshee
James Gundersen
Helen Halstead
Randall Haydon
Maureen Hoag
Melvin Kahn
Ronald Matson
Walter Mays
H. Craig Miner                                       
Gary Ott
Arthur Rohn
Donna Tharp
Melinda Ware
L. Wayne Wayman
Paul Wiebe
1996 David Alexander
John Belt
Charles Burdsal     
Kenneth Burk
Brenda Darlington
Jay Decker
Harold Edwards
Joanne Goodman
John Gries
James Ho
Everett Johnson
Linda Morrison
Dieter Saalmann     
Jasper Schad
LaVona Spencer
Albert Vargo
W. Dean Vickery
Donald Wineke
1997 John Boyd
James Eller
Carroll Gunter
James Herrman
Max Hunt
Frederick Kraft
David McCullough
Rosalind Scudder
Betty Twitty
Shirley Vaughan
1998 Diane Barnes
Donald Brooks       
Dong Cho
Raymond Clay       
Brenda Conley
Anthony Gythiel
Donald Hackett
William Hays     
Ronald Iacovetta
Bela Kiralyfalvi
Emily McReynolds
Jane Rhoads
Willie Rhone
Francis Rokosz
Jerry Shaw     
Larry Smith
Phillip Wahlbeck
1999 Mardith Hammond       
Mary Herrin
William Johnson       
Don Malzahn
Valene Noland
Rusty Rhodes
Frances Shelly
Gordon Vadakin     
Darrel Zimmerman
Peter Zoller